NJASCS

NORTH JERSEY ARTS AND SCIENCE CHARTER SCHOOLS

NORTH JERSEY
ARTS AND SCIENCE CHARTER SCHOOLS

2014 – 2015

2014 – 2015

 
Best New School Award Math Counts Competition Patriot Award CEO, Mr. Guvercin and Elem. Director Mr. Memedi


2015 Science Olympiad at NJIT Bergen Arts and Science
1st Place, Basak G. and Safiye T.- Bridge Building
3rd Place, Sneha S. and Noha O.- Elastic Launched Glider
3rd Place, Oguzhan O. and Suad P., Wright Stuff
4th Place, Dominik H. and Ali O. – Bridge Building
5th Place, Mualla O. and Shafeew N., Anatomy & Physiology
2015 Science Olympiad at NJIT Passaic Arts and Science
2nd Place, Allyson O. and Daniela V. – Bridge Building
3rd Place, Rich P. and Jose A.- Simple Machines
6th Place, Allyson O. and Daniela Villageas, Picture This


2015 Science Olympiad at NJIT Paterson Arts and Science
1st Place, Chelsey A. and Saadiqah P. – Bridge Building
4th Place, Carlos C.- Elastic Launched Glider
12th grade NJ State Winner,2014-2015 Kids Safe Online New Jersey
Cyber Security Poster Contest


The Passaic Panthers ,earned the FIRST Charter School Athletic League TITLE
IN PASCS and NJASCS HISTORY.
NJ Kids Safe Online Poster Contest
Shivanshi D. – Kindergarden Winner
Myriam M.-First Grade Winner


2nd Place & 4th Place Trophy, Apple Ed. Services Math & Science day
Invitational Completion
1st Place, Robot Game and Hardware – Robotics FLL Competition


1st Place, Best Hardware Robot Design – Robotics FLL Competition 11th Place, FLL Robotics State Championship

Cyber Bullying Contest winners


1st PLACE, Robot Game and Hardware
1st PLACE, Best Hardware Robot Design
1st Place, Basak G. and Safiye T.- Bridge Building
1st Place, Chelsey A. and Saadiqah P. – Bridge Building
2nd Place & 4th Place Trophy, Apple Ed. Services Math & Science
day Invitational Completion
2nd Place, Allyson O. and Daniela V. – Bridge Building
3rd Place, Rich P. and Jose A.- Simple Machines
3rd Place, Sneha S. and Noha O.- Elastic Launched Glider
3rd Place, Oguzhan O. and Suad P., Wright Stuff
4th Place, Carlos C.- Elastic Launched Glider
4th Place, Dominik H. and Ali O. – Bridge Building
5th Place, Mualla O. and Shafeew N., Anatomy & Physiology
6th Place, Allyson O. and Daniela Villageas, Picture This


PHOTO GALLERY